Wednesday, September 20, 2017
   
Text Size




  • Malden High graduates 446 at Macdonald Stadium

    Friday, June 09, 2017 00:00
  • Residents in favor of RCN coming to city

    Friday, August 25, 2017 08:53
  • Sergio Cornelio unanimously appointed City Clerk

    Saturday, August 05, 2017 09:22
  • DeRuosi’s Report Card

    Friday, August 04, 2017 10:24
  • Help choose the next Malden Reads 2018 book selection!

    Friday, June 09, 2017 00:00

Saugus Boosters Award Winners

alt

Mikayla Allan

Andrea McGonigle Memorial Scholarship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship in Memory of John Burns

Alexandra Almquist

Veterans Memorial School Staff Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Outstanding Character

Saugus Boosters Club Scholarship

Kristen Barry

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Chorus Award

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Fine Arts

Nicole Beliveau

Saugus Italian-American Club Scholarship

Waybright School PTO Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Fine Arts

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Outstanding Character

Jenna Bolognese

Louise Meiggs Scholarship

Class of 1983 Memorial Scholarship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship

Kelsey Cameron

Saugus Police Association Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Outstanding Character

Saugus School Personnel Scholarship

Emma Vatcher Scholarship

Margaret Cetrullo

John J. Bucchiere Humanitarian Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Fine Arts

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Honors Scholars Award

Andrea Dame

Foxhill Yacht Club, Inc. Scholarship in Memory of Paul Collette

The SAVE Environmental Scholarship funded by the Garden Club

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Fine Arts

Kyle Davey

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Sachem School Spirit

Hoffman Family Scholarship

Anastasia Deane

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Resiliency

Dylan Deforge

Tim White Memorial Scholarship

Mourad Deihim

Kowloon Restaurant Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Honors Scholars Award

Haley Dennis

Lillian Pooler Sewell Memorial Scholarship

Autumn Dion

Theatre Company of Saugus Scholarship

Joseph DiVola

Lynnhurst School P.T.O. Scholarship

Shad-Lee Dorlean

International Order of Odd Fellows

Scholarship - Cliftondale Lodge #193

Delvin Duncan

VFW DeFranzo Post #2346 Joseph Rosano Scholarship

Matthew D. Webb Memorial Scholarship

Saugus Rotary Club

Saugus High School Alumni Association Class of 1966 Scholarship in Memory of Richard Devine

Nicholas Ferrari

Saugus Boosters Club John W. Towers Memorial Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Outstanding Character

Gianna              Filaretos

Essex Agricultural Society Scholarship

Alyssa Filippone

Ann Woods Memorial Scholarship

Taco Bell Scholarship

Bianca Gallotto

Lynnhurst School P.T.O. Scholarship

Priscilla Geha

Edward O’Neill Scholarship

Oaklandvale School P.T.O. Scholarship

Bryanna Gigas

Nick Diranian Scholarship

Peter A. Rossetti, Sr. & Suzanne M. Rossetti Family Scholarship Fund, Inc.

Holly Hawkes Meehan Memorial Scholarship

Nicholas Guarino

Essex Agricultural Society Scholarship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Demaci O’Leary Scholarship

Massachusetts Elks Scholarship - Major Project Award

Justin Horvath

Saugus American Little League Stephen Wing Scholarship

Christopher Hunt

Saugus Police Patrol Officers Scholarship in Memory Augustine Belmonte & Harold Vitale

Veteran’s Memorial Paraprofessional Scholarship in Memory of Carol Brandenburg

Nicole Ing

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Citizenship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Demaci O’Leary Scholarship

Katelyn Italiano

Saugus Boosters Club John W. Towers Memorial Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Student Council Award

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Honors Scholars Award

Saugus American Little League LaCortiglia Scholarship

The Salvatore J. Rauseo Basketball Scholarship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship in Honor of Leonard Aubrey

Kristina Italiano

Class of 1983 Memorial Scholarship

Saugus Boosters Club John W. Towers Memorial Scholarship

Certificate of Merit with Highest Honors from the Society of Women Engineers

Coach Barney Bryan Memorial Scholarship

Joey LoRusso Memorial Foundation Scholarship

Saugus Italian-American Club Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Honors Scholars Award

Saugus High School Alumni Association Class of 1966 Scholarship in Memory of Richard Devine

Jessica Jeffrey

Cpl. Scott J. Procopio Memorial Scholarship

Zeinab Jubeili

Kowloon Restaurant Scholarship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship

Emily Kay

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Student Council Award

Lions Club Scholarship in Memory of Robert Macero

Mary J. Shea Foundation Scholarship

Natalya Kazokus-DaCosta

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Outstanding Character

Matthew LeBlanc

George F. & Frances P. Price Memorial Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Honors Scholars Award

Peter A. Rossetti, Sr. & Suzanne M. Rossetti Family Scholarship Fund, Inc.

Alexandria Lembo

Peter A. Rossetti, Sr. & Suzanne M. Rossetti Family Scholarship Fund, Inc.

Saugus Everett Lodge of Elks Outstanding Male/Female Scholarship Program

Saugus Italian-American Club Scholarship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship

Kyle Lennan

Saugus Boosters Club Scholarship

Saugus Italian-American Club Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Sportsmanship

Isabella              LoPresti  Saugus Police Patrol Officers Scholarship in Memory Augustine Belmonte & Harold Vitale

Saugus Rotary Club

Taco Bell Scholarship

Alicia Luongo

Saugus American Legion Unit 210 Auxiliary Scholarship

Saugus Everett Lodge of Elks Outstanding Male/Female Scholarship Program

VFW DeFranzo Post # 2346 William B. Merrithew Sr. Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Resiliency

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship

David J. Solimine, Jr. Honarary Scholarship

Saugus Knights of Columbus Council

Ronnie Lusso

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Technology

International Order of Odd Fellows

Scholarship - Cliftondale Lodge #193

Gabriela Marquez

North Shore Bank Scholarship

Saugus Boosters Club Scholarship

VFW De Franzo Post #2346 Everett Millea Memorial Scholarship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship

Nycollas Marshall

Knights of Columbus Scholarship

Marcella White Memorial Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Citizenship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship

Antonio Masiello

Class of 1983 Memorial Scholarship

Louis M. Pelosi Memorial Scholarship

Theatre Company of Saugus Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Drama Club Award

 

Rachel May

Certificate of Merit with Highest Honors from the Society of Women Engineers

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation National Honor Society Award

Saugus High School Alumni Association Deborah Gecoya Cole Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Honors Scholars Award

Christopher McGrane

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Athletic Leadership

Saugus Boosters Club John W. Towers Memorial Scholarship

Ailyn Minaya

Gretchen Ludwig Memorial Scholarship

Saugus Booster Club Scholarships in Memory of John Heaney

William Mironchuk

Casey Family Scholarship Endowment for UMass Amherst

Mikayla Montemurro

P.F.C. William L. Hobbs Memorial Scholarship

Allison Moore

Abraham & Frances Pinciss Memorial Scholarship

International Order of Odd Fellows

Scholarship - Cliftondale Lodge #193

Matthew R. Ouellette Memorial Scholarship

Veteran’s Memorial Paraprofessional Scholarship in Memory of Carol Brandenburg

Veteran’s Memorial School PTO Scholarship

Tyla Morgante

Essex Agricultural Society Scholarship

International Order of Odd Fellows

Scholarship - Cliftondale Lodge #193

Saugus Firefighters Local 1003 Scholarship

Saugus Italian-American Club Scholarship

Saugus Rotary Club

Susan J. Streeter Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Resiliency

MacKensie Murray

Sweetser School Scholarship

Elaine A. Espindle Memorial Scholarship

Gustavo Oliveira

Peter A. Rossetti, Sr. & Suzanne M. Rossetti Family Scholarship Fund, Inc.

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Honors Scholars Award

Dorothea A. Routhier Scholarship

Kacey Phillips

Louis & Jean Sherman Scholarship

Jenny Prag

Louis M. Pelosi Memorial Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Honors Scholars Award

Melissa Rebidue

George William & Eleanor Jean Wood Memorial Scholarship

Ashley Rolli

Class of 1983 Memorial Scholarship

Wanda Murphy Memorial Scholarship

Eastern Bank Scholarship

Megan Rowlings

Cpl. Scott J. Procopio Memorial Scholarship

Franklin Santiso

Casey Family Scholarship Endowment for UMass Amherst

Arianna Sargent

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship in Memory of Mary Thommy Thomas

Sherman Beeler Memorial Scholarship

Michael Sarnarcchiaro

Edna Winslow Hockey Alumni Scholarship

Caitlin Sheehan

Comcast Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Sportsmanship

Paul Maguire Memorial Scholarship

Saugus Boosters Club Scholarship

John Scarborough Memorial Scholarship

Molly Shutt

Cpl. Scott J. Procopio Memorial Scholarship

Certificate of Merit with Highest Honors from the Society of Women Engineers

Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizens Award

North Shore Bank Scholarship

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Honors Scholars Award

Jenna Silipigni

Cpl. Scott J. Procopio Memorial Scholarship

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Award for Resiliency

Jack Trainor

John Naso Memorial Scholarship

Saugus Boosters Club Scholarship

Olivia Valente

Coach Tom Burns Memorial Scholarship

Saugus Boosters Club Scholarship

Marleah E. Graves Scholastic Achievement Award

Superintendent William P. Doyle, Jr.& Elisa M. Doyle Scholarship

Phil & Ernestine Mitchell Memorial Scholarship

Matthew Waggett

Saugus Booster Club Scholarships in Memory of John Heaney

The Salvatore J. Rauseo Basketball Scholarship

Saugus Firefighters Scholarship in Memory of Former Chief George B. Drew

Joshua Whiting

Saugus High School Scholarship Foundation Drama Club Award

Saugus High School Alumni Association Scholarship

Megan Witkowski

Saugus Band Parents Scholarship

Matthew LeBlanc

Saugus High Scholarship Foundation Principal’s Leadership Award

Giovanni Cornetta

Saugus High School Most Improved Award

Isabella LoPresti

Saugus High School Unsung Hero Award

Dalia Rajeh

Douglas Lockwood Scholarship -Most All Around

Kristina Italiano

Saugus High School Salutatorian Award

Rachel May

Saugus High School Valedictorian Award

 

Latest Tweets

Recent Activity

Find us on Facebook

Read the Print Editions

Lynnfield


Click to Read

Revere


Click to Read

Malden


Click to Read

Saugus


Click to Read

Everett


Click to Read

Peabody


Click to Read






Login Form