en English
ar Arabicen Englishht Haitian Creolept Portuguesees Spanish

Advocate

Your Local Online News Source for Over 3 Decades

Town Election 2021 Town Meeting races at a glance

  Here is a precinct-by-precinct breakdown of Tuesday’s election races for Town Meeting. The top five candidates win two-year terms in each of the town’s 10 precincts. In half of the precincts, each of the five candidates who ran got elected. Boldface marks the winning vote totals.

Precinct 1

  *Susan C. Dunn, 1 Summer Dr., 234

  Mark J. Bell, 36 Pleasant St., 229

  *Anthony Roger Arone, 26 Summer Dr., 221

  *Christopher R. Jones, 4 Apple Ln., 212

  *Assunta A. Palomba, 73 Appleton St., 193

Precinct 2

  *Peter A. Rossetti, Jr., 6 Summit Ave., 259

  *Joseph John Vecchione IV, 31 Wamesit Ave., 231

  Christine M. Moreschi, 5 Western Ave. #1, 216

  *Robert James Camuso, Sr., 27 Eustis St., 215

  *Christopher P. Riley, 7 Oceanview Ave., 207

Precinct 3

  *Arthur David Connors, Jr., 16 Springdale Ave., 183

  Daniel Schena, 6 Seaview Ave., 176

  *Richard E. Thompson, 18 Laconia Ave., 169

  *Rick A. Smith, 91 Hamilton St., 157

  Annemarie E. Tesoro, 16 Glendale Ave., 156

Precinct 4

  *Glen R. Davis, 220 Essex St., 116

  *Stephen N. Doherty, 198 Essex St., 116

  *Maureen E. Whitcomb, 212 Essex St. #102, 103

  Robert C. Northrup, 234 Essex St., 91

  *William L. Leuci, 35 Wilbur Ave., 85

  *Andrew James Whitcomb, 212 Essex St. #102, 74

Precinct 5

  *Pamela J. Goodwin, 85 Hobson St., 324

  Jacklyn A. Hickman, 34 Biscayne Ave., 259

  *Brendon H. Spencer, 299 Walnut St., 209

  *Mary Frances Migliore, 29 Magnolia St., 207

  *Ronald Mark Wallace, 54 Magnolia St., 196

  Alex Manoogian, 38 Blueridge Ave., 192

  Paul R. Arnold, 48 Walden Pond Ave., 147

Precinct 6

  *Jean M. Bartolo, 47 Jackson St., 246

  *Allen V. Panico, 35 School St., 219

  Elisa LeBrasseur, 5 Sunnyside Ave., 214

  *William S. Brown, 90 School St., 207

  *Kevin D. Currie, 26 Birch St., 206

Precinct 7

  *Stephen F. McCarthy, 36 Susan Dr., 204

  *Michael J. Paolini, 16 Alfred Rd., 199

  *Robert A. Palleschi, 37 David Dr., 198

  Stefano D’Anna, 44 David Dr., 192

  *John George Chipouras, 10 Spring Ln., 175

Precinct 8

  *William E. Cross III, 12 Pearson St., 239

  Vincent A. Serino, 15 Foster St., 236

  *Anthony J. LoPresti, 75 Auburn St., 236

  *Thomas E. Traverse, 46 Auburn St., 220

  William Kramich, Jr., 12 Emory St., 157

  Jason Kahn, 8 Robinson St., 156

Precinct 9

  *Judith A. Worthley, 35 Juniper Dr., 222

  *Robert J. Long, 26 Bennett Ave., 205

  *Daniel M. Kelly, 15 Valley St., 164

  *Katrina L. Berube, 14 Glen Rd., 157

  Robert Strasnick, 365 Main St., 145

  *John S. Cottam, 31 Juniper Dr., 138

Precinct 10

  *Peter Z. Manoogian, Sr., 50 Ballard St., 234

  *Peter Delios, 32 Spencer Ave., 190

  Carla A. Scuzzarella, 8 Carr Rd., 189

  *Martin J. Costello, 18 Bristow St., 139

  *Darren S. Ring, 39 Ballard St., 128

  *Steven C. DiVirgilio, 6 Pevwell Dr., 112

  Vincent S. LoRusso, 6 Bailey Ave., 99

  James A. Tozza, 12 Saugus Ave., 94

  Editor’s Note: An asterisk (*) denotes incumbents or current members of the Saugus Town Meeting who ran for election on Nov. 2.

Contact Advocate Newspapers